Sign In | Join Free | My topcellphonepick.com
topcellphonepick.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Used Cars >

6x4 Tandem Box Trailer Single Axle Utility Trailer 750KG With Mudguards Checker Plate

Categories Tandem Box Trailer
Brand Name: HONGLE
Model Number: 6x4
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
MOQ: 1 container
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: FOB
Supply Ability: Annual production capacity 5000 pcs
Delivery Time: 20 days
Max Payload: 750kg
Packing: pallet
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    6x4 Tandem Box Trailer Single Axle Utility Trailer 750KG With Mudguards Checker Plate

    6x4 Heavy Duty Single Axle Painted Trailer 750KG


    Standard features

    • Rolled c/plate floor and body 350mm high sides
    • Front & rear opening checker plate tailgates with tie rails
    • Mudguards checker plate with deflection rails
    • Swing handles to secure the tailgates
    • V- type draw bar made from square RHS tube
    • Spare wheel holder on draw bar
    • Lockable plunger coupling
    • LED approved lights (protected) front and side reflectors
    • Mudflaps
    • New wheels
    • Plug holder welded to the draw bar
    • Tube holders in each corner for fitting cage or h/frame
    • Skid rails on each side
    • Sand blasting prior to painting
    • Undercoated

    SPECIFICATIONS

    BODY/FLOOR350MM Sides 2 piece, 2.4mm Rolled Checker Plate Tub
    TAILGATES2.4mm Checker Plate, with tie rails
    MUDGARD2.4mm Checker Plate, 250mm Wide 4 Folds
    DEFLECTION RAILS50x50 Angle on each side
    SIDE TIE RAILS32x2mm Pipe Round Full Length (with extra reinforced)
    COUPLING50mm Lockable Plunger
    SUSPENSIONFloating Shackles Springs
    AXLESSolid Axle 39mm Round
    HUBS/FORDLM A-type PCD 114.3, 5 x 1/2" Studs (Stud Centre 66.6mm)
    BEARINGSBearing A-type Inner Large LM67048 Outer Small LM11949
    RIMSNEW Sunraysia Type 14x5.5" CB 84mm PCD 114.3
    TYRESNEW 185R14C
    CHASSIS50x50 SHS
    DRAW BAR70x50x50x2.5mm RHS V-type, with spare wheel holder
    SAFETY CHAIN8mm Rated chain 450mm Long
    LIGHTSLED Multi volt 12-24v, Side Clearance Lights 5ft only 7-Pin plug

    TRAILER DIMENSIONS
    6x47x47x5
    SIDE HEIGHT350350350
    FLOOR HEIGHT530530530
    OVERAL HEIGHT880880880
    INSIDE LENGTH182021302130
    INSIDE WIDTH122012201520
    DRAWBAR LENGTH125012501320
    OVERAL LENGTH312034303500
    OVERAL WIDTH173017302030
    LOAD RATING KG750750750
    ATM KG250267293
    PAYLOAD KG500483457

    Our factory and shipping terms


    1) Advanced technology, strictly production craft, highly mechanized operation line to guide and assist you in making the right decision.

    2) According to different trailers customers order and different countries to export, best packaging scheme and logistic plan will be designed for you.


    Our Services


    1) The quality warranty period of our products is within 12 months after delivery of products.

    2) For normal damaged parts claims ,service team will reply the distributor within 3 working days.

    3) For serious vehicle problems, it will take us 5 working days to reply the distributor, since our service team has to report it to our factory for final judge.


    Payment And Delivery


    1. Payment:30%TT in advance,70%TT before sending the goods.

    2. Delivery:15-30days after payment.

    3. Shipping:We accept FOB,CIF,CNF and others, we can also help you to arrange the shipping.

    4. Color and size can customized.


    Advantages


    Our Advantages to be a Good Supplier and a Reliable Business Partner

    1. We Have Our Own Factory.

    2. Strict Quality Control System.

    3. Advanced Production Equipment.

    4. Strict and Complete and Standard Production Process to Guarantee the Quality.


    Quality 6x4 Tandem Box Trailer Single Axle Utility Trailer 750KG With Mudguards Checker Plate for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0