Sign In | Join Free | My topcellphonepick.com
topcellphonepick.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > WiFi Finder >

2.0mm G657A Lc Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode With Corning Cable , 85447000 HS Code

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Corning G657A
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Corning cable
Color: Customized per Panton or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC,...
Length: Customized
Mode: SM
Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber type: Duplex
HS Code: 85447000
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    2.0mm G657A Lc Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode With Corning Cable , 85447000 HS Code

    Single Mode 2.0mm G657A Fiber optic LC Patch Cord

    Single Mode 2.0mm G657A Fiber optic LC Patch Cord

    Specifications

    LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
    1. OEM patch cords
    2. Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
    3. CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
    4. High quality and fast delivery

    5. Small trail order is avalable


    1, Product Description

    Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard


    2, Application

    CATV

    Active dvice termination

    Telecommunication networks

    Metro

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data Processing networks

    Test Equipment

    Premise installations.

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)


    3, Feature

    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    Good echangeabilityGood Durability

    High temperature stability


    Specifications:

    ParameterUnitIndex
    End-face typePCUPCAPC
    ILdBSM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
    RepeatabilitydB≤0.1
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2
    RLSMdB≥50≥50≥50
    MMdB≥36 (without APC connector)
    Mating times>1000
    Operating temperature-40~ +80

    Ordering Information:


    OFC-X-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX

    S: simplex

    D:duplex

    LA:LC/APC

    LC:LC/UPC

    LP:LC/PC

    LA:LC/APC

    LC:LC/UPC

    LP:LC/PC

    09:0.9mm

    20:2.0mm

    30:3.0mm

    0:G652D

    1:G657A

    2:50/125

    3:62.5/125

    4:others

    0.5:0.5m

    1.0:1.5m

    10:10.0m

    Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeCable DiameterFiber TypeFiber Length

    EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5


    Packing & Shipment:


    Packaging : plastic bag & caron


    Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


    Buy 2.0mm G657A Lc Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode With Corning Cable , 85447000 HS Code at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0